Monday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Bravestarr
7:00 AMThe Honeymooners
7:30 AMWanted:Dead or Alive
8:00 AMBackyard Remedies
8:30 AM 
9:00 AMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
9:30 AMLife's Highway w/ Wade Spencer
10:00 AMMarie
10:30 AM 
11:00 AMBalancing Act
11:30 AMBalancing Act
12:00 PMThe Marc and Mandy Show
12:30 PMBulletin Board (Local Events)
1:00 PMAsk Dr Nandi
1:30 PM 
2:00 PM50PlusPrime
2:30 PMDesigning Spaces
3:00 PMHometime
3:30 PMGreat Chefs
4:00 PMZoo Diaries
4:30 PMMusic Mix USA
5:00 PMCelebrity Page
5:30 PMHollywood Uncut
6:00 PMForensic Files
6:30 PMForensic Files
7:00 PMWorld Harvest Church North
7:30 PMJudge Faith
8:00 PMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
8:30 PMHoneymooners
9:00 PMRepublic of Doyle
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMSanctuary
10:30 PM 
11:00 PMMarie
11:30 PM 
Tuesday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Where on Earth is Carmen SanDiego?
7:00 AMSitcom Classics: Life of Riley
7:30 AMSitcom Classics: Mickey Rooney
8:00 AMBonanza
8:30 AM 
9:00 AMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
9:30 AMMy Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
10:00 AMMarie
10:30 AM 
11:00 AMBackyard Remedies
11:30 AM 
12:00 PMThe Marc and Mandy Show
12:30 PMBulletin Board (Local Events)
1:00 PMWanted: Dead or Alive
1:30 PMEasy Home Cookin' w/ Greg Long
2:00 PM50PlusPrime
2:30 PMDesigning Spaces
3:00 PMLaura McKenzie's Traveler
3:30 PMChef Roc
4:00 PMBiz Kids
4:30 PMMusic Mix USA
5:00 PMCelebrity Page
5:30 PMHollywood Uncut
6:00 PMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 PMSherlock Holmes
7:00 PMBonanza
7:30 PM 
8:00 PMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
8:30 PMMy Heart Will Always be in Carolina
9:00 PMRepublic of Doyle
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMSanctuary
10:30 PM 
11:00 PMMarie
11:30 PM 
Wednesday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
7:00 AMThe Honeymooners
7:30 AMWanted: Dead or Alive
8:00 AMBackyard Remedies
8:30 AM 
9:00 AMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
9:30 AMSherlock Holmes
10:00 AMCherokee County Commissioners Meeting
10:30 AMMarie
11:00 AMBalancing Act
11:30 AMBalancing Act
12:00 PMThe Marc and Mandy Show
12:30 PMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
1:00 PMAsk Dr Nandi
1:30 PM 
2:00 PM50PlusPrime
2:30 PMDesigning Spaces
3:00 PMP. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:30 PMGreat Chefs
4:00 PMLife's Highway w/ Wade Spencer
4:30 PMEvangelistic Outreach Ministries
5:00 PMWorld Harvest Church North
5:30 PMEasy Home Cookin' w/ Greg Long
6:00 PMCherokee County Commissioners Meeting
6:30 PMForensic Files
7:00 PMJudge Faith
7:30 PMJudge Faith
8:00 PMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
8:30 PMWanted: Dead or Alive
9:00 PMFirst Free Will Baptist Church (Hayesville NC)
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMSanctuary
10:30 PM 
11:00 PMMarie
11:30 PM 
Thursday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Silverhawks
7:00 AMSitcom Classics: Life of Riley
7:30 AMSitcom Classics: Ozzie and Harriet
8:00 AMBonanza
8:30 AM 
9:00 AMThe Mountain View w/ Crystal Davis & Pastor Eddis Dockery
9:30 AMGravel Road Gospel
10:00 AMMarie
10:30 AM 
11:00 AMBalancing Act
11:30 AMBalancing Act
12:00 PMSchool Board Meeting: Cherokee County
12:30 PM 
1:00 PMAsk Dr Nandi
1:30 PM 
2:00 PM50PlusPrime
2:30 PMDesigning Spaces
3:00 PMSmall Town Big Deal
3:30 PMChef Roc
4:00 PMThink Big
4:30 PMMusic Mix USA
5:00 PMCelebrity Page
5:30 PMHollywood Uncut
6:00 PMForensic Files
6:30 PMForensic Files
7:00 PMBonanza
7:30 PM 
8:00 PMThe Mountain View w/ Crystal Davis & Pastor Eddis Dockery
8:30 PMGravel Road Gospel
9:00 PMBackyard Remedies
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMSanctuary
10:30 PM 
11:00 PMMarie
11:30 PM 
Friday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:00 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Swat Kats
7:00 AMLife's Highway w/ Wade Spencer
7:30 AMSitcom Classics: Ozzie and Harriet
8:00 AMSItcom Classics: Mickey Rooney
8:30 AMWanted: Dead or Alive
9:00 AMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
9:30 AMEvangelistic Outreach Ministries with Calvin Evans
10:00 AMMarie
10:30 AM 
11:00 AMBalancing Act
11:30 AM 
12:00 PMThe Marc and Mandy Show
12:30 PMBulletin Board (Local Events)
1:00 PMAsk Dr Nandi
1:30 PM 
2:00 PM50PlusPrime
2:30 PMDesigining Spaces
3:00 PMThe Happi House
3:30 PMGreat Chefs
4:00 PMElizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
4:30 PMMusic Mix USA
5:00 PMCelebrity Page
5:30 PMCalifornia Life
6:00 PMForensic Files
6:30 PMForensic Files
7:00 PMJudge Faith
7:30 PMJudge Faith
8:00 PMThe Mountain View w/ Greg Long
8:30 PMLife's Highway w/ Wade Spencer
9:00 PMRepublic of Doyle
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMSanctuary
10:30 PM 
11:00 PMMarie
11:30 PM 
Saturday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMLate Night Movie
2:30 AM 
3:00 AM 
3:30 AM 
4:00 AMForensic Files
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMInsider Exclusive
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Bravestarr
7:00 AMClassic Cartoons: Where on Earth is Carmen SanDiego?
7:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century
8:00 AMClassic Cartoons: Silverhawks
8:30 AMClassic Cartoons: Swat Kats
9:00 AMKartoon Circus
9:30 AMKartoon Circus
10:00 AMAqua Kids
10:30 AMBiz Kids
11:00 AMDragonfly TV
11:30 AMZoo Diaries
12:00 PMDog Tales
12:30 PMReal Green
1:00 PMSchool Board Meeting: Cherokee County
1:30 PMThink Big
2:00 PMElizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
2:30 PMLaura McKenzie's Traveler
3:00 PMThe Real Winning Edge
3:30 PMEasy Home Cookin' w/ Greg Long
4:00 PMBackyard Remedies
4:30 PM 
5:00 PMGravel Road Gospel
5:30 PMWanted: Dead or Alive
6:00 PMCherokee County Commissioners Meeting
6:30 PMHollywood News Report
7:00 PMDirector's Cut
7:30 PMCelebrity Page
8:00 PMEvening Movie
8:30 PM 
9:00 PM 
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMEvening Movie
10:30 PM 
11:00 PM 
11:30 PM 
Sunday
12:00 AMLate Night Movie
12:30 AM 
1:00 AM 
1:30 AM 
2:00 AMMusic Mix USA
2:30 AMNashville Insider
3:00 AMBlue Grass Ridge
3:30 AMMusic Mix USA
4:00 AMMusic Mix USA
4:30 AMForensic Files
5:00 AMForensic Files
5:30 AMBusiness First w/ Angela Miles
6:00 AMBulletin Board (Local Events)
6:30 AMBluegrass Ridge
7:00 AMReflections
7:30 AMMissing
8:00 AMAsk Dr. Nandi
8:30 AM 
9:00 AMEvangelistic Outreach Ministries with Calvin Evans
9:30 AMGravel Road Gospel (Music)
10:00 AMFirst Free Will Baptist Church (Hayesville NC)
10:30 AM 
11:00 AMJourney Church of God - Murphy, NC
11:30 AM 
12:00 PMGravel Road Gospel
12:30 PMWorld Harvest Church North
1:00 PMBonanza
1:30 PM 
2:00 PMAfternoon Movie
2:30 PM 
3:00 PM 
3:30 PM 
4:00 PMBlue Grass Ridge
4:30 PMNashville Insider
5:00 PMCalifornia Life
5:30 PMDirector's Cut
6:00 PMEvening Movie
6:30 PM 
7:00 PM 
7:30 PM 
8:00 PMEvening Movie
8:30 PM 
9:00 PM 
9:30 PM 
10:00 PMEvening Movie
10:30 PM 
11:00 PM 
11:30 PM 

7 ARRESTED ON FEDERAL DRUG CHARGES

Friday June 5, 2015 Murphy, NC— Cherokee County Sheriff Derrick Palmer announced the June 05th, 2015 arrest of 7 Cherokee County residents on Federal Drug ...

Contact Us

“Customer Service is our #1 Priority.” Hours: Monday – Friday, 9am – 5pm Phone Number: (828) 202-6573 Address:...

Local TV 4 Newsletter